IPL 2017 revised Schedule: Fixture, Dates, Match Timings and Venue Details of IPL 10

The changes in VIVO IPL 2017 due to the municipal elections in Delhi

[adToAppearHere]

The VIVO Indian Premier League (IPL) schedule 2017 has been revised as a result of the municipal elections will be held in Delhi on 22 April 2017. As a result of home matches from Delhi Daredevils, Mumbai Indians and rising Pune Supergiant have minor changes Suffered.

Please find below the IPL 2017 revised Schedule: Fixture, Dates, Match Timings and Venue Details of IPL 10

# Teams City Date Time Weekday
1 Sunrisers Hyderabad Royal Challengers Bangalore  Hyderabad 5-Apr 8:00 PM Wed
2 Rising Pune Supergiant Mumbai Indians  Pune 6-Apr 8:00 PM Thu
3 Gujarat Lions Kolkata Knight Riders  Rajkot 7-Apr 8:00 PM Fri
4 Kings XI Punjab Rising Pune Supergiant  Indore 8-Apr 4:00 PM Sat
5 Royal Challengers Bangalore Delhi Daredevils  Bengaluru 8-Apr 8:00 PM Sat
6 Sunrisers Hyderabad Gujarat Lions  Hyderabad 9-Apr 4:00 PM Sun
7 Mumbai Indians Kolkata Knight Riders  Mumbai 9-Apr 8:00 PM Sun
8 Kings XI Punjab Royal Challengers Bangalore  Indore 10-Apr 8:00 PM Mon
9 Rising Pune Supergiant Delhi Daredevils  Pune 11-Apr 8:00 PM Tue
10 Mumbai Indians Sunrisers Hyderabad  Mumbai 12-Apr 8:00 PM Wed
11 Kolkata Knight Riders Kings XI Punjab  Kolkata 13-Apr 8:00 PM Thu
12 Royal Challengers Bangalore Mumbai Indians  Bengaluru 14-Apr 4:00 PM Fri
13 Gujarat Lions Rising Pune Supergiant  Rajkot 14-Apr 8:00 PM Fri
14 Kolkata Knight Riders Sunrisers Hyderabad  Kolkata 15-Apr 4:00 PM Sat
15 Delhi Daredevils Kings XI Punjab  Delhi 15-Apr 8:00 PM Sat
16 Mumbai Indians Gujarat Lions  Mumbai 16-Apr 4:00 PM Sun
17 Royal Challengers Bangalore Rising Pune Supergiant  Bengaluru 16-Apr 8:00 PM Sun
18 Delhi Daredevils Kolkata Knight Riders  Delhi 17-Apr 4:00 PM Mon
19 Sunrisers Hyderabad Kings XI Punjab  Hyderabad 17-Apr 8:00 PM Mon
20 Gujarat Lions Royal Challengers Bangalore  Rajkot 18-Apr 8:00 PM Tue
21 Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi Daredevils  Hyderabad 19-Apr 8:00 PM Wed
22 Kings XI Punjab Mumbai Indians  Indore 20-Apr 8:00 PM Thu
23 Kolkata Knight Riders Gujarat Lions  Kolkata 21-Apr 8:00 PM Fri
24 Rising Pune Supergiant Sunrisers Hyderabad  Pune 22-Apr 4:00 PM Sat
25 Mumbai Indians Delhi Daredevils Mumbai 22-Apr 8:00 PM Sat
26 Gujarat Lions Kings XI Punjab  Rajkot 23-Apr 4:00 PM Sun
27 Kolkata Knight Riders Royal Challengers Bangalore  Kolkata 23-Apr 8:00 PM Sun
28 Mumbai Indians Rising Pune Supergiant  Mumbai 24-Apr 8:00 PM Mon
29 Royal Challengers Bangalore Sunrisers Hyderabad  Bengaluru 25-Apr 8:00 PM Tue
30 Rising Pune Supergiant Kolkata Knight Riders  Pune 26-Apr 8:00 PM Wed
31 Royal Challengers Bangalore Gujarat Lions  Bengaluru 27-Apr 8:00 PM Thu
32 Kolkata Knight Riders Delhi Daredevils  Kolkata 28-Apr 4:00 PM Fri
33 Kings XI Punjab Sunrisers Hyderabad  Mohali 28-Apr 8:00 PM Fri
34 Rising Pune Supergiant Royal Challengers Bangalore  Pune 29-Apr 4:00 PM Sat
35 Gujarat Lions Mumbai Indians  Rajkot 29-Apr 8:00 PM Sat
36 Kings XI Punjab Delhi Daredevils  Mohali 30-Apr 4:00 PM Sun
37 Sunrisers Hyderabad Kolkata Knight Riders  Hyderabad 30-Apr 8:00 PM Sun
38 Mumbai Indians Royal Challengers Bangalore  Mumbai 1-May 4:00 PM Mon
39 Rising Pune Supergiant Gujarat Lions  Pune 1-May 8:00 PM Mon
40 Delhi Daredevils Sunrisers Hyderabad  Delhi 2-May 8:00 PM Tue
41 Kolkata Knight Riders Rising Pune Supergiant  Kolkata 3-May 8:00 PM Wed
42 Delhi Daredevils Gujarat Lions  Delhi 4-May 8:00 PM Thu
43 Royal Challengers Bangalore Kings XI Punjab  Bengaluru 5-May 8:00 PM Fri
44 Sunrisers Hyderabad Rising Pune Supergiant  Hyderabad 6-May 4:00 PM Sat
45 Delhi Daredevils Mumbai Indians Delhi 6-May 8:00 PM Sat
46 Royal Challengers Bangalore Kolkata Knight Riders  Bengaluru 7-May 4:00 PM Sun
47 Kings XI Punjab Gujarat Lions  Mohali 7-May 8:00 PM Sun
48 Sunrisers Hyderabad Mumbai Indians  Hyderabad 8-May 8:00 PM Mon
49 Kings XI Punjab Kolkata Knight Riders  Mohali 9-May 8:00 PM Tue
50 Gujarat Lions Delhi Daredevils  Kanpur 10-May 8:00 PM Wed
51 Mumbai Indians Kings XI Punjab  Mumbai 11-May 8:00 PM Thu
52 Delhi Daredevils Rising Pune Supergiant  Delhi 12-May 8:00 PM Fri
53 Gujarat Lions Sunrisers Hyderabad  Kanpur 13-May 4:00 PM Sat
54 Kolkata Knight Riders Mumbai Indians  Kolkata 13-May 8:00 PM Sat
55 Rising Pune Supergiant Kings XI Punjab  Pune 14-May 4:00 PM Sun
56 Delhi Daredevils Royal Challengers Bangalore  Delhi 14-May 8:00 PM Sun
57 TBD TBD  TBC 16-May 8:00 PM Tue
58 TBD TBD  TBC 17-May 8:00 PM Wed
59 TBD TBD  TBC 19-May 8:00 PM Fri
60 TBD TBD  Hyderabad 21-May 8:00 PM Sun

Post Author: Sumit Goyal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *